(placeholder)

Carver Engineering and Science

Staff/Faculty Contacts

(placeholder)

ADMINISTRATION

Ted Domers, Ed.D.  Principal

   I. Doreian  Principal Fellow

    J. Kalicki   Roster Chair

    D. Rivera   Dean of Students

    L. Silverman   Tech Coordinator

    S. Pitzner   Athletic Director

    J. Reilly   Secretary

    B. Carter  School Nurse

    M. Eleby  School Police

    P. Wynn  School Police

    P. Logan  Support Staff

    J. Jordan  Support Staff

    B. Murray  Building Engineer

GRADE COORDINATORS

S. Hogan (12) Website

E. Cashin (11)    Website

C. Swift (10)    Website

J. Giblin (9)    Website

J. Moore (7/8) Website

COUNSELOR

ENGLISH • HUMANITIES

          EMAIL   OFFICE HOURS

       D. Aglira   6th per., or by appt. / Website

J. Dougherty   By Appt. / Website

     E. Repella   By Appt. / Website

A. Townsend   Tues 3-4 By Appt. / Website

    G. Winikur   3rd Period

       T. Carter   5th Per. / After school / Website

     R. Curless   By Appt.

   L. McShane   T-Th 3-4:00pm

      C. Puntel   7:30-7:50am/2:54-3:15PM

      E. Cashin   Adv., Wed. 3/4 / Website

         Y. Zeng   By Appt. / Website

      D. Rivera   By Appt. / Website

          J. Katz   Website

        C. Swift   10:40-12:20pm / Website

MATHEMATICS

       EMAIL   OFFICE HOURS

J. Ciccarelli   By appt.

    S. Hogan   3-3:30 by appt. / Website  

    J. Kalicki   Thu. 3-4pm by appt.

   L. Beqiraj   Thu. 3-4 / Website  

    A. Siegel   5th lunch, after school

     J. Green   4/5 and 2:54-3:20pm

        T. Lick   3rd lunch and after school

    P. Heagy   2:54-3:15pm

SOCIAL STUDIES

                 EMAIL   OFFICE HOURS

                D. Aglira   6th per., or by appt. / Website

                E. Milton   7:15-7:45am / Website

                 B. Dutill   7:30am in Office / Website

             D. Mandell   7:00-7:45am / Website

          P. Barainyak   3-4:00pm by Appt. / Website

   J. Moore-Almond   By Appt.

SCIENCE

              EMAIL    OFFICE HOURS

        J. Ciccarelli   By appt.

              A. Basu   W-Fri 3-4:00pm

              A. Leed   After school by appt.

  N. Fahrenbach   By appt. / Website

     L. Franchetti   By appt.

      K. Latchford   7/8

             R. Lucci   M/Fri 3-4:00

P. Wagenhoffer   After school

         S. Koehler   W/Th 3-4:30pm

COMPUTER SCIENCE

        EMAIL   OFFICE HOURS

L. Silverman   Lunch per. by appt. / Website

J. Schreiber   4th Lunch, before school/Website

        W. Otto   After school.

        B. Gray   3-4:00pm / Website

PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND HEALTH

     EMAIL   OFFICE HOURS

S. Pitzner   8-9:30am / Website

   K. Jones   By appt. / Website

B. Bartkus   10:45-11:45am